Governing Body

    List of Governing Body

    SN Post Name Postal Address Tel No.
    1 Patron Sanjiv Kumar, Pro Vice President DPS, Patna, Pune, Ludhiana & Coimbatore C/o DPS Office, Kashi Place,New Dak Bunglow Road, Patna 0931021118
    2 President Vijoy Prakash, IASPrincipal Secretary, Planning & Development, Bihar 30, IAS Officers Flats,Opp. IAS Officers’ Mess

    North Bailey Road, Patna-800001

    9431818381
    3 Vice-Presidents Sanjai KumarDirector, NIIT Patna Centre NIIT, Patna Centre, 2nd Floor”Kumar Tower” Boring Road

    Crossing, Patna:800001

    9334103003
    4 -do- Krishna Chandra,Dy SP(Retd.) Retd DSP, Mani Ganga NiwasMitra Mandal Colony, PhaseII

    Ahead of Beus Jail, PO:Anisabad

    Patna-800002

    7352252448084900861

    9631146500

    5 -do- Biplav RandhirSec. KDCA Ashtha Trading,Gaushala Road, Khagaria-851205 94300691539471282813
    6 -do- Dr Prabhash Kumar 303, Mayashri ApartmentBrahmsthani Road, Shekhpura Patna:800014 9931880139
    7 -do- Ranjit Kumar HansdahDyputy General Manager

    Reserve Bank of India

    12 A, Reserve Bank of India Senior Officers’ Flats, Bank Road,Patna-800001 9771431520
    8 Hon. Secretary Arvind Kumar Sinha Ram Sahay Lane, MahendruPatna:800 006 9905045924
    9 Treasurer Manoj Kumar Verma’Sankalp’ Bajrang Nagar, Khasi Bazar, Chapra-841301 9431408234
    10 Joint Secretaries Sanjiv Kumar 502, Rewati ApartmentsKajipur Rd. No.2, Patna 9835288469
    11 -do- Ubhay RanjanRanjanubhay25@yahoo.com Samundar Sao Lane,Naya Tola, Muzaffarpur 9431241379
    12 -do- Rakesh Ranjan 27, Rental Flats, Near Panch Shiv Mandir, Kankarbagh 9431020115
    13 -do- Deepak Kumar C/O Arya Enterprises,Opp. Rly. Malgodam

    NH31, Begusarai-

    9835460456 9304815602
    14 -do- Samir Kumar C/O Shri Rajendra Kumar405, Rental Flats

    Kankar Bagh Colony

    Patna: 800020

    9431336398
    Executive Members
    15 Executive Members Ziauddin Ahmed Lucky Arts, Tatarpur, Bhagalpur 9334377387
    16 -do- Sanjay Kumarsanjaygope@gmail.com Road No. 6/C, Qtr. No.3, Gardani Bagh, Patna-800001 9430511511
    17 -do- Praveen Kumar Road No. 2A, Rajendra Nagar, Patna-800016 9473238831
    18 -do- Md Saifulalh Fahim ‘Saif’Saif.botany.chess@ Ahad House, Choudhriyana,Arrah-802301 9234772571
    19 -do- Gautam Kumar Thakur 5, Shiksha Colony, Court Compound, Purnea-854301 9931732212
    20 -do- Alok Kumar Singh 209, Sitaram Ganpati AwasHanuman Nagar,

    New Punaichak, Patna-800 0023

    93342871519308138730
    Technical Committee
    21 Chairman, Dharmendra Kumar C/O Indian Institute of Health Education, Beur, Patna 9334838341
    22 Members Dilip Kumar Bhagat At; Alawalpur, PO:Dharhara Vaishali-844117 9835092455
    23 -do- Member,Ved Prakash Sinha House of Ram Pariksan SinghPanchwati Colony, Bari Patan Devi Road, Gulzarbagh, Patna-800007 9334851615
    School Committee
    24 Convenor Rakesh Kumar

     

    C/O R K Singh, 61, Phase BShiwalik Apartment

    New Patliputra Colony,

    Patna-800001

    9835063664
    25 Members Gautam Kumar Thakur 5, Shiksha Colony, Court Compound, Purnea-854301 9931732212
    26 -do- Abhas Kumar C?O Surendra Ojha At &PO Khabra, Muzaffarpur 9304094573
    27 -do- Vinay Kumarvritsn@yahoo.co.in

     

    C/O Shri Ramchandra BhagatRetired Executive Engineer

    Jangli Mai Asthan, Balu Ghat

    Muzaffarpur: 842001

    98350639278986088550