Bihar Champions

    You are here: Home \ About us \ Bihar Champions
    Sn. Name Distt Year Venue Remarks
    1. Uma Shankar Prasad Patna 1968 Patna ABCA established
    2. Sheonath Prasad Patna 1969 Patna After affiliated to AICF
    3. B K Srivastava Patna 1970 Patna
    4. Sheonath Prasad Patna 1971 Patna
    5. B K Srivastava Patna 1972 Patna
    6. B K Srivastava Patna 1973 Dalmiannagar
    7. B K Srivastava Patna 1974 Patna
    8. Ajit Kumar Singh Patna 1975 Patna
    9. S C Lal Patna 1976 Patna
    10. 1977 Bokaro
    11. M S S Subramaniam Patna 1978 Darbhanga
    12. B A Mulla Patna 1979 Patna
    13. Pramod Kumar Singh Patna 1980 Patna
    14. Arvind Kumar Sinha Patna 1981 Ara
    15. K M Jaipuriar Patna 1982 Patna
    16. Arvind Kumar Sinha Patna 1983 Purnea
    17. Y P SrivastavaPramod Kumar Singh Chapra, Patna 1984 Jamshedpur, Patna Authorised by (AICF)held by other faction
    18. Pramod Kumar Singh Patna 1985 Hajipur
    19. Pramod Kumar Singh Patna 1986 Lakhisarai
    20. P. Srivastava Chhapra 1987 Begusarai
    21. Arvind Kumar Sinha Patna 1988 Lakhisarai
    22. Sanjeev Kumar Muz. 1989 Patna
    23. Varugeese Koshy Tatanagar 1990 Ranchi
    24. Santosh Kumar Sinha Patna 1991 Bhurkunda
    25. Santosh Kumar Sinha Patna 1992 Lalmatia
    26. 1993 Muz
    27. Pritam Singh Tata 1994 Patna
    28. Diwakar Prasad Singh Tata 1995 Shahpur Patori
    29. Pritam Singh Tata 1996 Ranchi
    30. J K ChaudharyPritam Singh Samastipur, Tatanagar 1997 Lakhisarai, Patna Held by two group in power Held by dissident group
    31. Pritam Singh Tatanagar 1998 Tata
    32. Vivek Anand Patna 1999 Shahpur Patori
    33. Pratik Sen Gupta CKP 2000 Chakradharpur
    34. Diwakar Pd Singh Tata 2001 Muzaffarpur
    35. Santosh Kumar Sinha Patna 2002 Gaya
    36. Y P Srivastava Chhapra 2003 Chhapra
    37. Y P Srivastava Chhapra 2004 Hajipur
    38. Santosh kumar Sinha Patna 2005 Muzaffarpur
    39. Pramod Kumar Singh Patna 2006 Patna
    40. Vipal subhashi Patna 2007 Bhagalpur
    41. Ashutosh Kumar 2008 Khagaria
    42. Vipal Subhashi Patna 2009 Madhubani
    43. Raj Kumar Chauhan Patna 2010 Patna
    44. Saurav Roop Patna 2011 Patna
    45. 2012 Muzaffarpur